We are hometown news

First Quarter, 2012-2013

Agawam
Senior Class, Second Honors: Jazelle Cady
Chicopee
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Rachel LaFlamme
East Longmeadow
Senior Class, First Honors: Matthew Caron, Min Sung Kim, Catherine Wrinkle
Junior Class, First Honors: Joseph Daniel, Mary Iellamo, Evan Landers
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Peter Crinella
Feeding Hills
Junior Class, First Honors: Susan Cody, Minsu Kwon
Junior Class, Second Honors: Cristina Tangredi
Hampden
Senior Class, First Honors: Lauren Malinski
Indian Orchard
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Trevon Wright
Longmeadow
Senior Class, First Honors: Matthew Foley
Junior Class, Second Honors: Robert Paprocki
Ludlow
Senior Class, First Honors: David Janeczek
Senior Class, Second Honors: Arthur Potter
Junior Class, First Honors: Jennifer Callahan, Casey Rooney
Junior Class, Second Honors: Julia Skoczylas
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Brian Callahan
South Hadley
Senior Class, First Honors: Nicholas Prentiss
Junior Class, Second Honors: Sarah Carroll
Springfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Chelsea Bateman, Byron Bixler, Alexa De Villier, Chad Fanti, Ryan Foley, Luis Garcia, Diep Huynh, Christopher Lyman, Michael McCarthy, Abigail Moynihan, Anh Nguyen, Michelle Patterson, Katrina Perkins, Benjamin Roberts, Ryan Spear, Mary Kate Sullivan, Yuji Wang
Senior Class, Second Honors: Damieana Askew, Joshua Beliveau, Hannah Fitzgerald, Kayla Garvey, Brittany Guczek, Sarah Nargi, Kristie Scavotto, Dominique Smith, Declan Tougias, Jacob Virgilio, Steven Young
Junior Class, First Honors: Scott Barnard, Marielle Caron, Soo Jung Cheong, Kevin Hassett, John Henle, Emily Jackson, Ji Whan Kim, Zoe Kniskern, Nana Le, Rachael Mahoney, Alexis McCrae, Patrick Murphy, Anne Rodriguez, Molly Sullivan
Junior Class, Second Honors: Denise Anderson, Maria Babcock, Nicole Denver, Briana Doyle, Sean Guillen, Priscilla Morales, Rebecca Rene, David Sawyer, Erica Suares, John Thomas
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Joseph Christofori, Baylee Houldson, Baishu Li, Hannah Nguyen, MaryRose O'Grady, Emma Patterson, Sara Rooke, Dominic Savoie, Nicholas Sears
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Wilda Joseph, James Kelleher, Sophia Liquori, Cassandra Sarno, Victoria Toner, Kevin Tran
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Melanie Boudreau, Julianna Campbell, Anne Daly, Theresa Henle, Justin Le, Brendan Markey, Brian McCrae, Austin Nguyen, Nam Pham, Taylor Shea, Denny Tran
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Tara Bateman, William Bunnell, Isaiah Choiniere, Stephanie Garner, John Mastrangelo, Ashley Miller, John Mulcahy, Cassidy St Germain-Gignac
West Springfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Nicole Cross, Alycia Hannoush, Laura Powers
Senior Class, Second Honors: Carmen Garcia
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Samantha Cross, Kaitlyn Rosa
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Joseph Brosseau,
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Cam Griffin
Westfield
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Marissa Pereira
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Tara Sullivan
Wilbraham
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Lauren Pignatare


Music, Arts and Community Events

Post Your Event

Local News

Local News

Classifieds

Sports Pic of the Week

Twitter Feed