We are hometown news

Fifth Marking Term 2010-2011

Senior High Honors
Jaimee Blackburn, Jeffrey Coles, Ashley Coughlin, James Croci, Kevin Dettbarn, Christina Dunlop, Meghan Kelly, John Kuselias, Carissa Lambert, Max Lu, John Margeson, Sarah McMann, Kendra McNabb, Matthew Miller, Alix Mushenko, Brittany Paquette, Alex Randall, Adaire Robinson, Maleka Tucker and Amy Weisse.
Junior High Honors
Alexa Allen, Kimberlyn Austin, Justin Ayala, Joshua Ayers, Kacie Bobianski, Brigid Callahan, Carley Chapdelaine, Alexander Cotter, Joseph DiSabito, Brian Flanagan, Casey Foley, Nicholas Fraboni, Robert Holden, Zachary Hutchins, John Jacquinet, Cali Kacoyannakis, Joshua Kessler, Jeffrey Klofas, Emily Lajoie, Colleen Latsko, Emily Logan,Caitlin Marino, Karina Mayall, Connor O’Shea, Callie Phillips, Erin Rybacki, Kayla Sirard, Emily Stetkiewicz, Kayla Sullivan, Meagan Walczak, Elizabeth Weithofer, James Welch and Wai Wong.
Sophomore High Honors
Ariana Becker, Daniel Besser, Jack Blanchard, Alexandra Buendo, Cara Butcher, Lauren Caprile, Benjamin Demers, Brandon Drumheller, Lauren Dunlop, Paige Dutko, Matthew Fontaine, Kelsi Ford, Madison Grande, Lauren Kennedy, Tulsi Mali, Alaina Martin, Nolan Meyer, Robert Miller, Raphael Monteiro, Kayla Morrisino, Nicholas Moschetti, Casey Nicoll, Nicholas O’Brien, Phoebe Olin, Paige Pappelardo, Christina Perkins, Ariana Pizzanelli, Matthew Plifka, Gourab Sarker, Liann Simonds, Brianne Slade, Yana Sorokina, Adriona Spear, Anne Stack, Jacqueline Sullivan, Amanda Thibodeau, Gabrielle Vega, Julia Weithofer and Christina Zuraw.
Freshman High Honors
James Bedell, Chelsea Bernard, Aria Bracci, Joseph Cabrera III, Joseph Carnovale, Ashley Cloonan, Halle Conway, Mary Edwards, Kristen Flanagan, Andrew Frappier, Gabrielle Haywood, Brendan Logan, Annalisa Mazza, Melissa McCarthy, Catherine Merton, Kristyna Murphy, Yasmeen Najeebi, Danielle Nault, Ryan Powell, Thomas Readout, Jessica Sheets, Avery Singh, Jonathan Tirsch and Sally Yuen.
Senior Regular Honors
Azian Akpan, Evan Albert, Brian Andrukonis, Deanna Avdoulos, Zachary Bagan, Ryan Bobianski, Dylan Borrello, Lindsay Braska, Grace Brown, Amanda Butcher, Trevor Bynum, Christina Caldarola, Cuidan Chen, Brenna Clark, Kevin Conant, Melanie Cormier, Samantha Cote, Matthew Dalton, Rachel Douglas, Julianne Downie, Kara Duplessis, Tyler Emet, Alyssa Fisher, Zachary Florence, Alex Fradette, Rachel Goulart, James Grudgen, Hunter Hayes, Kristen Hinchey, Calvin Jenkins-Holley, Taylor Kalomeris, Jocelyn Kane, Kelsey Kibbe, Brittany Kish, Francesco Lacopo, Kristen Lombardo, Andrea Lydick, Christopher Macken, Tristram Maurer, Christine McCarron, Gina Mickiewicz, Joseph Moleski, Christian Morini, Anthony Morrisino, Kailah Murphy, Jessica Murray, Marc Nault, Samantha Normandin, Brett Nowlan, Stephen O’Brien, Scott Pardo, Kristina Pioggia, Margaret Prentice, Kelsey Rahilly, Maya Rhinehart, Sara Richards, W. Alexander Rokosz, Joshua Rowley, Kayla Rybacki, Jessie Santer, Meghan Sears, Sophia Sorokina, Mary Stack, Nicholas Stellato, Alexander Tighe, Mathew Tryon and William Whitney III.
Junior Regular Honors
Melanie Avdoulos, Garrett Baker, Brian Bazin, Catherine Becker, Hannah Bernard, Nichole Bernard, Aneesa Bokhari, Ryan Cadigan, Ryan Casey, Alyssa Celentano, Casey Cirillo, Caitlyn Cohn, Julie Cokotis, Kelsey Coughlin, Shereen Cruz, Tiffany Dalessio, Loren Delisle, Elisabeth Docherty, Brianna Fenney, John Fitzgerald, Holly Framarin, Kara Fritz, Gregory Gousy, Jessica Grigely, Connor Holland, Alec Horrigan, Amanda Howell, Thanh Huynh, Sarah Indomenico, Candace Kasper, Jaclyn Keefe, Caitlin Kelly, Nathan Kozach, John Laviolette, Anne Leighton, Lauren Lowney, Kelsey Lyons, Colin Mack, Michael Masengill, Alexandra Mazza, Jordan McNally, Andres Mejia-Ramon, Deanna Mercieri, Rebecca Mercieri, Patrick Murray, Michell Muzichuk, Melissa Nguyen, Christopher Noel-Labieniec, Christina Om, Matthew O’Neil, Kyle Peles, Ty Peloquin, Gabriella Pizzanelli, Kaila Plumb, Daniel Rivera, James Robbins, Jared Rollins, Mathew Salo, Meghan Salvon, Anthony Santaniello, Christopher Sattler, Michael Sullivan, John Tarbell, Nicholas Tilli, Kenya Tucker, Karly Turgeon, Mark Turowsky, Nathan Varney, Anthony Vega, Sarah Verteramo, Michael Walker, Sarah Waltsak, Chun Wang, Andrew Wilczewski, Devon Wolfenden, Max Wosky and Yvonne Zehlaoui.
Sophomore Regular Honors
Ashleigh Ayers, Stephanie Azevedo, Alexandra Babineau, Stephanie Badach, Joseph Berrouard, Rebecca Berte, Scott Besser, George Blake, Andrew Blanchard, Jacob Boudreau, Tia Bowen, Danielle Brewer, Antoinette Brown, Kaitlyn Buckley, Ilena Burnett, Alexandra Calvanese, Kristen Casey, Binqing Chen, Cameron Collins, Connor Coughlin, Sarah Cowles, Alexander Crivelli, Aurianna Davis, Nicholas Denno, Laura Doan, Carly Driscoll, Emily Duchesneau, Hans Fett, Nicholas Fiore, William Fisk, Ian Fullerton, Natalie Gaines, Anthony Geary, Joshua Gonzalez, Jillian Goulart, Jacob Grant, Hayley Grimes, Megan Hearne, Elizabeth Herd, Breanna Hobbs, Joshua Holley, Michaela Hyland, Elizabeth Imelio, Jessica Johnson, Kellie Jordan, Michael Jordan, Kaitlin Keet, Mackenzie Keohane, Alexander Lamothe, Jonathan Lemoine, Emily Loughman, India Luxton, Nicholas Martinelli, Michaela Mattoon, Paul Mazza, Daniel McGuill, Kiera McNabb, Regan Miller, Paul Morrisino, Elizabeth Oglesby, Jessica Pappas, Alla Pavlenko, Benjamin Pelletier, Jena Rhinehart, Tyler Robie, Salvatore Rosario, John Scibelli, Austin Shuttleworth, Brian Sleator, Emily Spencer, Daniel Starer, Samuel Stockhamer, Jacob Strohman, Meghan Sullivan, Shannon Sullivan, Kennedy Ukelegharanya, Nikolas Vernadakis, Ashley Wands, Michael Welch, Traci Welch, Michael Wilkins, Erica Williams and Taylor Witherspoon.
Freshman Regular Honors
Raffaele Albano, Nathan Anderson, Kimberly Bonacker, Taylor Bono, Vivian Brennan, Kathleen Burke, Regan Casey, Alexi Cohan, Christopher Cokotis, Hannah Cole, Lia Crutchfield, Joseph D’Amico, Erin Demarest, John Devoie, Liam Driscoll, Victoria Dutille, Tianna Feliciano, Neil Gagnon, Richard Gebo Jr., Samuel Gerrmann, Danielle Graziano, Allison Hayes, Ashley Horrigan, Nicole Howell, Ayesha Iftikhar, Lianne Jenson, Kimberly Joyce, Devon Kennedy, Amanda Lacopo, Juliette Lajoie, Nicholas Lambert, Hyung Rok Lee, Ryan Leveille, Sarah McCandlish, Meredith McGowan, Jenna Mercieri, Natalia Mesiti, Nicholas Miller, Matthew O’Brien, Benjamin O’Connor, John O’Connor, Gustavo Palacios, Emma Paulides, Cesar Pereira Jr., Amaliya Polanek, Nicholas Raschilla, Luke Robare, Michael Sarkis, Jordan Schwartz, Mia Sgueglia, Sadie Shaw, Patrick Sherry, William Smith, Francesca Tarbell, Samantha Terrell, Megan Thibodeau, Sarah Venn, Jordan Walczak, Nalani Walker, James White, Bianca Williams, Janina Yelle and Ethan Young.


Music, Arts and Community Events

Post Your Event

Local News

Local News

Classifieds

Sports Pic of the Week

Twitter Feed