We are hometown news

Third quarter, 2009-10

Holyoke Catholic High School Honor Roll, Third Quarter, 2009-10
Please note that only students from The Reminder readership area are listed

Freshman First Honors: Ariana Adamski, Westfield; Kaitlin Allair, Ludlow; Kevin Campbell, Westfield; Edward Clifford, Feeding Hills; Daniel Fiebig, Holyoke; Caroline Foley, Westfield; Katelyn Gilhooly, West Springfield; Rick Giordano, Feeding Hills; Matthew Iczkowski, Southwick; Joseph Kass, Holyoke; Caitlin LeClair, Southwick; Megan Logan, Westfield; Brian Malav , Westfield; Ryan McCarey, Springfield; Kathryn McClaflin, South Hadley; Blake McConnell, Holyoke; Natasha Mercado-Santana, Granby; Patrick Moskal, Holyoke; Shannon O'Driscoll, Holyoke; Victoria Stuetzel, Springfield; Kaitlyn Swierzewski, Holyoke; Lily Webber, West Springfield; Meriza Werenski, South Hadley; Sally Wong, South Hadley.
Freshman Second Honors: Kelsey Barton, West Springfield; Alexandria Bisson, Springfield; Kristen DeLisi, Holyoke; Monique Desnoyers, West Springfield; Lauren Kennedy, Westfield; Jeffrey Laprade, Granby; Joseph McCoy, Holyoke; Shelby Morissette, Springfield; Aidan Sullivan, South Hadley; Karol Szocik, Holyoke.
Freshman Honorable Mention: Samantha Alves, Ludlow; Emily Campbell, Westfield; Conor Gallagher, Ludlow; Francis Greaney, West Springfield; Manohar Lalchandani, Holyoke; Trevor Lewicki, Ludlow; Allison Moran, Holyoke; Nicholas Murray, Holyoke; Corey O'Connell, Chicopee; John Siddall, South Hadley; Yuxuan Wang, Springfield; Preston Wolff, Holyoke; Katherine Zombik, Holyoke.

Sophomore First Honors: Brianna Cote, Southwick; Christina Easton, Southwick; Kristen Fraser, East Longmeadow; Erin MacDonald, Chicopee; Bobbi Morey, Holyoke; Jacqueline Peret, Chicopee; Abigail Poirier, Holyoke; Alex Potwardowski, Westfield; Samuel Powell, Granby; Staci Rezendes, Ludlow; Stephen Ruel, Chicopee; Logan Smith, Southwick; Adam Sutton, Westfield; Kevin Sypek, Westfield.
Sophomore Second Honors: Alex Binczyk, South Hadley; Ruinan Ding, South Hadley; Scott Freniere, Feeding Hills; David Olczuk, Chicopee; Alexis Pronesti, Holyoke; Aleksandra Wrona, Holyoke.
Sophomore Honorable Mention: Kaitlyn Brosseau, West Springfield; Jonathan Brown, West Springfield; Wei Chen, Springfield; Mackenzie Collins, Southwick; Angela Foley, South Hadley; Melissa LaFlamme, West Springfield; Nathan Lane, West Springfield; Natalia Pisklak, Westfield; Destiny Viarengo, Chicopee.

Junior First Honors: Brendan Archbald, Holyoke; Ashley Beaulieu, Holyoke; Rachel Bienvenue, Chicopee; Jennifer Cardinal, Chicopee; Hailey Cox, South Hadley; Abigail Craig, South Hadley; Conor Fitz, Holyoke; Larissa Hayden, Ludlow; Kristen Mamulski, South Hadley; Kaitlin Millay, Springfield; Addison Plante, Feeding Hills; Caralyn Sobon, South Hadley; Nathan Thompson, South Hadley; Amy Vieira, South Hadley.
Junior Second Honors: Josephe Beaudry, West Springfield; Grace Ciolek, South Hadley; Sarah Dingee, Chicopee; Corinne Guidi, Holyoke; Rachel Koehler, Granby; Alyssa Lempart, Chicopee; Stefani Leonczyk, Westfield; Michelle Lopez, Agawam; Ashley Lussier, Holyoke; Sabrina Martinez, Holyoke; Ali Mourad, Chicopee; Shannon O'Connell, Chicopee; Ashley Phoenix, South Hadley; Adam Quinn, West Springfield; Thomas Siddall, South Hadley; Viet Vo, Springfield; Joanna Whalen, Springfield.
Junior Honorable Mention: Mary MacNeil-Blackmer, Holyoke; Bryan Garcia, South Hadley; Victoria Kachinski, South Hadley; Kristen Muszynski, Agawam; Sarah Roberge, Chicopee; Thomas Tetrault, Holyoke.

Senior First Honors: Brynn Chevalier, South Hadley; Joseph Dandurand, Westfield; Erica Fisher, Chicopee; Hannah Garvey, Chicopee; Julie Geoffrey, Holyoke; Melissa Goulding, Holyoke; Amanda Jillson, Chicopee; Jennifer Korona, Chicopee; Elizabeth Laskey, South Hadley; Martin Misiaszek, Granby; Jennifer Pytka, West Springfield; Kristina Ruel, Chicopee; Sarah Vukalovic, West Springfield; Rachael Wolff, Holyoke.
Senior Second Honors: Holly Arel, Chicopee; Nicholas Bryda, Holyoke; Lauren DeLisi, Holyoke; Ryan Ferriter, Holyoke; Meaghan Knightly, Chicopee; Katelyn Kurpaska, Chicopee; Julia Lane, West Springfield; Brooke Lapointe, Ludlow; Lauren Lewicki, Ludlow; Christina Powell, Granby; Roberto Przytula, Chicopee; Karolina Szocik, Holyoke.
Senior Honorable Mention: Amanda Bellavance, Chicopee; Jenna Bertera, Springfield; Carolina Betancur, South Hadley; Ashley Butler, Ludlow; James Clancey, Chicopee; Esmalee Flecha, Springfield; Molly Horne, Holyoke; Jacob Morrill, Westfield; Nell Powell, Granby; Caitlin Rooke, Springfield; Andrew Slowick, West Springfield; Nora Ulias, Holyoke.


Music, Arts and Community Events

Post Your Event

Local News

Local News

Classifieds

Sports Pic of the Week

Twitter Feed