We are hometown news

First Quarter Honor Roll 2011 - 2012

Agawam
Senior Class, First Honors: Frank Grimaldi
Junior Class, First Honors: Jazelle Cady
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Young Joo Oh
Chicopee
Senior Class, First Honors: Christopher Madden
East Longmeadow
Senior Class, First Honors: Joan Daniel, Jae Shim
Senior Class, Second Honors: Frank Crinella
Junior Class, First Honors: Min Sung Kim
Junior Class, Second Honors: Catherine Wrinkle
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Joseph Daniel, Mary Iellamo, Evan Landers
Feeding Hills
Senior Class, First Honors: Alyssa Berthiaume
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Ji Whan Kim, Cristina Tangredi
Hampden
Junior Class, Second Honors: Lauren Malinski
Holyoke
Senior Class, First Honors: Matthew Oleksak
Longmeadow
Senior Class, First Honors: Taylor Rooney
Senior Class, Second Honors: Peter Lemaire
Junior Class, First Honors: Matthew Foley
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Brendan Ashe, Robert Paprocki
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Zachary Rooney
Ludlow
Senior Class, First Honors: Alyssa Rooney
Senior Class, Second Honors: Robert Escalante, Monica Goggins
Junior Class, First Honors: David Janeczek, Arthur Potter
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Casey Rooney
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Jennifer Callahan
South Hadley
Junior Class, First Honors: Cullen Geary, Nicholas Prentiss
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Sarah Carroll
Southwick
Senior Class, First Honors: Joshua Coon
Springfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Thomas Brunton, Christopher Bunce, Michelle Clark, Melissa Collins, Martha Crowley, Nicholas Day, Nora Garrity, Elise Guillen, Mark Hegarty, Byungju In, Brianna Jackson, Allyssa Kenney, Nicholas McNeish, Christa Mole', Kimberly Nguyen, Trinh Pham, Sara Price, Danielle Savoie, Michelle Tran, Yuji Wang
Senior Class, Second Honors: Abigail Ames, Myles Baidy, Meghan Campbell, Marquez Collins, Thomas DelViscio, Justin Doyle, Emily Drinkwine, Thomas Gentile, Tyler Hicks, Michael Krupczak, Taylor Ledwith, Ariana Liquori, Meghan Long, Mia Mazzaferro, Destinee McNally, Hannah Migeed, Christopher Morrison, Genaro Sarno, Qui Tran, Conor Tuomey, Rushawn Walters
Junior Class, First Honors: Byron Bixler, Matthew Caron, Alexa De Villier, Chad Fanti, Ryan Foley, Kayla Garvey, Diep Huynh, Thomas Lin, Christopher Lyman, Anh Nguyen, Michelle Patterson, Benjamin Roberts, Kristie Scavotto, Ryan Spear, Mary Kate Sullivan, Steven Young
Junior Class, Second Honors: Paul Accorsi, Kyle Barszczewski, Chelsea Bateman, Neil Begley, Quentin Bond, Hannah Fitzgerald, Luis Garcia, Alexander Henle, Michael McCarthy, Premiere Mu'min, Sarah Nargi, Katrina Perkins, Corey Russell, Dominique Smith, Theresa Vu
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Marielle Caron, John Henle, Emily Jackson, Zoe Kniskern, Nana Le, Alexis McCrae, Patrick Murphy, Molly Sullivan
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Denise Anderson, Maria Babcock, Scott Barnard, Osvaldo Borrero, Nicole Denver, Kevin Hassett, Nathan Jurkowski, Rachael Mahoney, Priscilla Morales, Anne Rodriguez, Kieran Summers
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Joseph Christofori, Baylee Houldson, Hannah Nguyen, MaryRose O'Grady, Emma Patterson, Sara Rooke, Dominic Savoie, Victoria Toner
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Sierra Forney, Wilda Joseph, Cassandra Sarno, Nicholas Sears, Kevin Tran
Westfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Samuel Burke
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Marissa Pereira
Wilbraham
Senior Class, First Honors: Heloise Dubois, Emily Pin
Senior Class, Second Honors: Thomas Ashe, Patrick Burns
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: David Petruzzelli