We are hometown news

First Quarter Honor Roll 2010

Nov. 29, 2010
Agawam
Junior Class, First Honors: Frank Grimaldi
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Young Joo Oh

Belchertown
Senior Class, Second Honors: Zachary Bombard, Tiana Dixon, Cameron Fabbri

Chicopee
Junior Class, First Honors: Christopher Madden
Junior Class, Second Honors: Emily Banerjee

East Longmeadow
Junior Class, First Honors: Joan Daniel
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Min Sung Kim
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Joseph Daniel
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Hannah Bresciani, Mary Iellamo, Evan Landers

Feeding Hills
Junior Class, First Honors: Alyssa Berthiaume
Junior Class, Second Honors: Byungju In
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Cristina Tangredi
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Ji Whan Kim

Hampden
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Lauren Malinski

Holyoke
Senior Class, Second Honors: Kathy Glenn
Junior Class, First Honors: Matthew Oleksak

Longmeadow
Senior Class, First Honors: Francesca DeCaro
Junior Class, First Honors: Taylor Rooney
Junior Class, Second Honors: Mary Browne, Peter Lemaire
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Matthew Foley
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Brendan Ashe
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Robert Paprocki

Ludlow
Junior Class, First Honors: Monica Goggins, Alyssa Rooney
Junior Class, Second Honors: Rachel Roccanti
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Arthur Potter
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Jazelle Cady, David Janeczek
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Jennifer Callahan, Casey Rooney

Monson
Senior Class, First Honors: Dylan Dasco, Peyton Fish, Dylan Griswold
Junior Class, First Honors: Christine Dasco, Eric Davey

Somers
Senior Class, First Honors: Rebekah Williams

South Hadley
Junior Class, Second Honors: Jeffrey DeLoria
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Cullen Geary
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Eric Fernandes
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Sarah Carroll

Southwick
Senior Class, First Honors: David Eufemia
Senior Class, Second Honors: Jaclyn Badger
Junior Class, First Honors: Joshua Coon

Springfield
Senior Class, First Honors: James Asselin, Czar Oliver Awat, Mahib Balde, Martin Boyle, Alexander Chin, Zachary Collura, Thanh Duong, Alyssa Goehlert, Alanna Grady, Jonathan Housey, Kabrillen Jones, Connor Maloney, Ryan Migeed, Thomas Morneau, Alexandra Nicolai, Elizabeth Nicolai, Christina Rodriguez, Sue Ryu, Meghan Sullivan, Robert Sullivan, Chelsea Trim, Joseph Vo

Senior Class, Second Honors: Rachel Beery, Bridget Bielawa, Manolita Borrero, Francesca Brodeur, Rauley Caine, Kiani-Maile Casillas, Stefani Cheney, Dante Christofori, Stephanie DeCaro, Delina Devillier, Regina DiGiovanni, Jason Dinnall, Elizabeth Duffy, John Fitzgerald, Codi Forney, Joseph Gentile, Chelsea Gil De Lamadrid, Kelsey Govoni, Sean Grady, Hailley King, Katharine Lynch, Benjamin Marotte, Timothy Martin, Madelyn Mendez, Ian Morgan-Drain, Anna Ngo, Noel Nguyen, Robert Patrie, Lillian Pham, Maurice Polite, Karrah Smith, Emily Troczynski, Kyle Webb

Junior Class, First Honors: Thomas Brunton, Martha Crowley, Nora Garrity, Elise Guillen, Brianna Jackson, Allyssa Kenney, Ariana Liquori, Meghan Long, Hannah Migeed, Christa Mole', Kimberly Nguyen, Sara Price, Gabrielle Wilson, Hee Yeon

Junior Class, Second Honors: Abigail Ames, Myles Baidy, Michelle Clark, Melissa Collins, Thomas DelViscio, Tyler Hicks, Michael Krupczak, Mia Mazzaferro, Trinh Pham, Genaro Sarno, Danielle Savoie, Michelle Tran, Qui Tran, Rushawn Walters

Sophomore Class, First Honors: Byron Bixler, Chad Fanti, Ryan Foley, Luis Garcia, Kayla Garvey, Diep Huynh, Jade Neves-Novak, Anh Nguyen, Ryan Spear, Mary Kate Sullivan

Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Chelsea Bateman, Matthew Caron, Alexander Henle, Christopher Lyman, Michael McCarthy, Michelle Patterson, Katrina Perkins, Benjamin Roberts, Kristie Scavotto, Kathryn Scott, Dominique Smith, Theresa Vu, Alexa de Villier

Freshmen Class, First Honors: Scott Barnard, Marielle Caron, John Henle, Emily Jackson, Zoe Kniskern, Nana Le, Rachael Mahoney, Alexis McCrae, Molly Sullivan

Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Denise Anderson, Michael Caine, Nicole Denver, Kevin Hassett, Jessika Lazala, Rebecca Rene, Anne Rodriguez


Suffield
Senior Class, Second Honors: Brianne O'Shea
Junior Class, Second Honors: Erin McAnaney
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Klaire Bielonko, John Williams

West Springfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Tanya Hannoush
Senior Class, Second Honors: Kelli-Ann Paterwic, Jennifer Powers
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Alycia Hannoush, Laura Powers

Westfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Nicole Aube, Juliet Janicik
Junior Class, First Honors: Samuel Burke

Wilbraham
Senior Class, First Honors: Elizabeth Footit, Stephen Metayer
Senior Class, Second Honors: Sean Kavanagh, Matthew Peloquin
Junior Class, First Honors: Heloise Dubois, Emily Pin
Junior Class, Second Honors: Thomas Ashe
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Bradford Thompson