We are hometown news

Second Quarter 2010-2011

AGAWAM
Junior Class, First Honors: Frank Grimaldi
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Young Joo Oh
CHICOPEE
Junior Class, First Honors: Christopher Madden
Junior Class, Second Honors: Emily Banerjee
EAST LONGMEADOW
Junior Class, First Honors: Joan Daniel
Junior Class, Second Honors: Jae Shim
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Min Sung Kim
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Joseph Daniel
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Hannah Bresciani, Mary Iellamo, Evan Landers
FEEDING HILLS
Junior Class, First Honors: Alyssa Berthiaume
Junior Class, Second Honors: John Colburn, Byungju In
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Cristina Tangredi
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Ji Whan Kim
HAMPDEN
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Lauren Malinski
HOLYOKE
Junior Class, Second Honors: Matthew Oleksak
LONGMEADOW
Senior Class, First Honors: Francesca DeCaro
Junior Class, First Honors: Peter Lemaire, Taylor Rooney
Junior Class, Second Honors: Michael Foley
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Matthew Foley
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Brendan Ashe, Robert Paprocki
LUDLOW
Junior Class, First Honors: Monica Goggins
Junior Class, Second Honors: Robert Escalante, Rachel Roccanti, Alyssa Rooney
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Jazelle Cady, David Janeczek, Arthur Potter
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Jennifer Callahan, Casey Rooney
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Julia Skoczylas
SOUTH HADLEY
Senior Class, Second Honors: Linnea Carroll, Zachary Rondeau
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Cullen Geary
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Sarah Carroll
SOUTHWICK
Senior Class, Second Honors: Jaclyn Badger, David Eufemia
Junior Class, First Honors: Joshua Coon
SPRINGFIELD
Senior Class, First Honors: James Asselin, Czar Oliver Awat, Mahib Balde, Martin Boyle, Francesca Brodeur, Alexander Chin, Regina DiGiovanni, Elizabeth Duffy, Thanh Duong, Rebecca Gazda, Joseph Gentile, Alyssa Goehlert, Alanna Grady, Jonathan Housey, Kabrillen Jones, Katharine Lynch, Connor Maloney, Ryan Migeed, Thomas Morneau, Alexandra Nicolai, Elizabeth Nicolai, Christina Rodriguez, Sue Ryu, Meghan Sullivan, Emily Troczynski, Joseph Vo
Senior Class, Second Honors: Rachel Beery, Bridget Bielawa, Manolita Borrero, Rauley Caine, Christina Catanzaro, Stefani Cheney, Dante Christofori, Zachary Collura, Delina Devillier, John Fitzgerald, Codi Forney, Chelsea Gil De Lamadrid, Kelsey Govoni, Sean Grady, Hailley King, Benjamin Marotte, Timothy Martin, Ian Morgan-Drain, Anna Ngo, Robert Patrie, Lillian Pham, Victoria Rosso, Robert Sullivan, Neelan Tougias, Chelsea Trim, Kyle Webb
Junior Class, First Honors: Thomas Brunton, Michelle Clark, Martha Crowley, Erica D'Angelo, Nora Garrity, Elise Guillen, Brianna Jackson, Allyssa Kenney, Hannah Migeed, Kimberly Nguyen, Trinh Pham, Sara Price, Danielle Savoie, Michelle Tran, Hee Yeon
Junior Class, Second Honors: Myles Baidy, Melissa Collins, Thomas DelViscio, Tyler Hicks, Ariana Liquori, Meghan Long, Nicholas McNeish, Christa Mole', Christopher Morrison, Genaro Sarno, Rushawn Walters, Gabrielle Wilson
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Byron Bixler, Chad Fanti, Ryan Foley, Diep Huynh, Jade Neves, Michelle Patterson, Benjamin Roberts, Kristie Scavotto, Ryan Spear, Mary Kate Sullivan
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Chelsea Bateman, Matthew Caron, Francheska Cordero, Luis Garcia, Kayla Garvey, Alexander Henle, Thomas Lin, Christopher Lyman, Michael McCarthy, Sarah Nargi, Anh Nguyen, Dominique Smith, Theresa Vu, Alexa de Villier
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Scott Barnard, Marielle Caron, John Henle, Emily Jackson, Zoe Kniskern, Nana Le, Rachael Mahoney, Alexis McCrae, Anne Rodriguez, Molly Sullivan
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Denise Anderson, Kevin Hassett
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Senior Class, First Honors: Tanya Hannoush
Senior Class, Second Honors: Kelli-Ann Paterwic, Jennifer Powers
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Alycia Hannoush, Laura Powers
WESTFIELD
Senior Class, First Honors: Juliet Janicik
Senior Class, Second Honors: Nicole Aube
Junior Class, Second Honors: Samuel Burke
WILBRAHAM
Senior Class, First Honors: Elizabeth Footit, Sean Kavanagh
Senior Class, Second Honors: Stephen Metayer, Matthew Peloquin
Junior Class, First Honors: Heloise Dubois, Emily Pin
Junior Class, Second Honors: Thomas Ashe
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Bradford Thompson