Second Quarter Honor Roll 2009-2010

Cathedral High School Second Quarter Honor Roll 2009-2010

Agawam
Senior Class, Second Honors: Marija Molta
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Frank Grimaldi

Chicopee
Senior Class, First Honors: Joseph Dziok, Tyler Galarneau, Angelique Pasquale

East Longmeadow
Senior Class, First Honors: Caroline Heafey, Kayla Quick
Senior Class, Second Honors: Vanessa Bartolo, Daniel Papaleo
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Joan Daniel
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Min Sung Kim
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: India Luxton

Feeding Hills
Senior Class, First Honors: Colin Fenton
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Alyssa Berthiaume
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Byungju In, Jae Shim
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Amber Greene

Hampden
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Lauren Malinski

Holyoke
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Matthew Oleksak

Longmeadow
Senior Class, First Honors: Kathleen Tower
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Taylor Rooney
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Peter Lemaire
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Matthew Foley

South Hadley
Junior Class, Second Honors: Linnea Carroll
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Cullen Geary, Nicholas Prentiss

Southwick
Senior Class, Second Honors: Michael DeSimone
Junior Class, First Honors: David Eufemia
Junior Class, Second Honors: Jackie Badger
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Joshua Coon

Springfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Laura Adams, Nora Bond, Thomas Campbell, Katrina Guberow, Olivia Jones, James Kelliher, Therese Schreiner, Molly Shea, Shamoore Simpson
Senior Class, Second Honors: Gage Azeez, Nicholas Catjakis, Nicole Enderlin, Gianna Gorneault, Javaughn Griffin, Ashley Lamontagne, Alexander Maki, Shelby Miner, Gregory Parrott, John Southworth
Junior Class, First Honors: James Asselin, Czar Oliver Awat, Alexander Chin, Thanh Duong, Elizabeth Footit, Codi Forney, Rebecca Gazda, Ryan Migeed, Thomas Morneau, Alexandra Nicolai, Christina Rodriguez, Sue Ryu, Meghan Sullivan
Junior Class, Second Honors: Mahib Balde, Kiani-Maile Casillas, Stefani Cheney, Stephanie DeCaro, Delina Devillier, Alyssa Goehlert, Alanna Grady, Jonathan Housey, Kabrillen Jones, Connor Maloney, Anna Ngo, Robert Patrie, Lillian Pham, Gerald Spear, Neelan Tougias, Chelsea Trim, Joseph Vo, Kyle Webb
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Martha Crowley, Nora Garrity, Brianna Jackson, Kimberly Nguyen, Trinh Pham, Sara Price, Hee Yeon
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Myles Baidy, Thomas Brunton, Michelle Clark, Erica D'Angelo, Thomas DelViscio, Emily Drinkwine, Elise Guillen, Tyler Hicks, Allyssa Kenney, Meghan Long, Hannah Migeed, Christa Mole', Christopher Morrison, Genaro Sarno, Danielle Savoie, Michelle Tran, Gabrielle Wilson
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Byron Bixler, Chad Fanti, Luis Garcia, Jade Neves-Novak, Mary Kate Sullivan, Steven Young
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Paul Accorsi, Alexa DeVillier, Ryan Foley, Kayla Garvey, Charles Goodine, Alexander Henle, Diep Huynh, Thomas Lin, Michael McCarthy, Anh Nguyen, Kayla O'Connor, Michelle Patterson, Benjamin Roberts, Kristie Scavotto, Dominique Smith, Ryan Spear, Theresa Vu

West Springfield
Senior Class, Second Honors: Jordan Couture
Junior Class, Second Honors: Kelli-Ann Paterwic, Jennifer Powers
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Alycia Hannoush, Laura Powers

Westfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Magda Zydzik
Senior Class, Second Honors: Ashley McLellan-Boland
Junior Class, First Honors: Juliet Janicik
Junior Class, Second Honors: Nicole Aube

Wilbraham
Senior Class, First Honors: Simeon Dubois
Senior Class, Second Honors: Philip Pin
Junior Class, First Honors: Sean Kavanagh, Matthew Peloquin
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Heloise Dubois, Emily Pin
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Bradford Thompson


 
 
Reminder Publications, Inc. 280 North Main St., East Longmeadow, MA 01028 • Tel: 413.525.6661 • Fax 413.525.5882

Web Design by
Home