We are hometown news

Third Quarter, 2010 - 2011

Agawam
Junior Class, First Honors: Frank Grimaldi
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Young Joo Oh
Chicopee
Junior Class, First Honors: Christopher Madden
Junior Class, Second Honors: Emily Banerjee
East Longmeadow
Senior Class, Second Honors: Brian Lussier
Junior Class, First Honors: Joan Daniel
Junior Class, Second Honors: Frank Crinella, Jae Shim
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Min Sung Kim, Catherine Wrinkle
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Joseph Daniel
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Hannah Bresciani, Mary Iellamo, Evan Landers
Feeding Hills
Junior Class, First Honors: Alyssa Berthiaume, Byungju In
Junior Class, Second Honors: John Colburn
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Cristina Tangredi
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Ji Whan Kim
Hampden
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Lauren Malinski
Holyoke
Senior Class, Second Honors: Kathy Glenn
Junior Class, Second Honors: Matthew Oleksak
Longmeadow
Senior Class, First Honors: Francesca DeCaro
Junior Class, First Honors: Taylor Rooney
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Matthew Foley
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Brendan Ashe, Robert Paprocki
Ludlow
Junior Class, First Honors: Monica Goggins
Junior Class, Second Honors: Robert Escalante, Rachel Roccanti, Alyssa Rooney
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Arthur Potter
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Jazelle Cady
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Jennifer Callahan, Casey Rooney
South Hadley
Senior Class, First Honors: Linnea Carroll
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Cullen Geary
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Nicholas Prentiss
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Sarah Carroll
Southwick
Senior Class, First Honors: David Eufemia
Senior Class, Second Honors: Jaclyn Badger
Junior Class, First Honors: Joshua Coon
Springfield
Senior Class, First Honors: James Asselin, Czar Oliver Awat, Mahib Balde, Martin Boyle, Alexander Chin, Dante Christofori, Zachary Collura, Delina Devillier, Regina DiGiovanni, Elizabeth Duffy, Thanh Duong, Joseph Gentile, Alyssa Goehlert, Alanna Grady, Jonathan Housey, Kabrillen Jones, Katharine Lynch, Connor Maloney, Ryan Migeed, Thomas Morneau, Alexandra Nicolai, Christina Rodriguez, Sue Ryu, Meghan Sullivan, Emily Troczynski, Joseph Vo
Senior Class, Second Honors: Rachel Beery, Bridget Bielawa, Manolita Borrero, Francesca Brodeur, Rauley Caine, Kiani-Maile Casillas, Christina Catanzaro, Stefani Cheney, Codi Forney, Chelsea Gil De Lamadrid, Sean Grady, Hailley King, Benjamin Marotte, Timothy Martin, Ian Morgan-Drain, Anna Ngo, Elizabeth Nicolai, Robert Patrie, Lillian Pham, Maurice Polite, Victoria Rosso, Amanda Shea, Karrah Smith, Robert Sullivan, Neelan Tougias, Chelsea Trim
Junior Class, First Honors: Thomas Brunton, Melissa Collins, Martha Crowley, Erica D'Angelo, Nora Garrity, Elise Guillen, Tyler Hicks, Brianna Jackson, Allyssa Kenney, Kimberly Nguyen, Trinh Pham, Sara Price, Genaro Sarno, Michelle Tran
Junior Class, Second Honors: Myles Baidy, Michelle Clark, Nicholas Day, Thomas DelViscio, Ariana Liquori, Meghan Long, Mia Mazzaferro, Hannah Migeed, Christa Mole', Christopher Morrison, Danielle Savoie, Rushawn Walters, Gabrielle Wilson
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Byron Bixler, Alexa De Villier, Chad Fanti, Christopher Lyman, Jade Neves, Michelle Patterson, Ryan Spear, Mary Kate Sullivan
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Paul Accorsi, Chelsea Bateman, Dana Campagna, Matthew Caron, Francheska Cordero, Ryan Foley, Kayla Garvey, Alexander Henle, Thomas Lin, Michael McCarthy, Premiere Mu'min, Sarah Nargi, Anh Nguyen, Katrina Perkins, Benjamin Roberts, Kristie Scavotto, Steven Young
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Denise Anderson, Scott Barnard, Marielle Caron, John Henle, Emily Jackson, Zoe Kniskern, Jessika Lazala, Nana Le, Rachael Mahoney, Alexis McCrae, Molly Sullivan
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Osvaldo Borrero, Michael Caine, Susan Cody, Kevin Hassett, Priscilla Morales, Rebecca Rene, Anne Rodriguez, Kieran Summers, John Thomas, Mariah Williams-Sanchez
West Springfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Tanya Hannoush, Kelli-Ann Paterwic
Senior Class, Second Honors: Jennifer Powers
Junior Class, Second Honors: Kara Javorski
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Alycia Hannoush, Laura Powers
Westfield
Senior Class, First Honors: Juliet Janicik
Senior Class, Second Honors: Nicole Aube
Junior Class, First Honors: Samuel Burke
Wilbraham
Senior Class, First Honors: Elizabeth Footit
Senior Class, Second Honors: Sean Kavanagh, Stephen Metayer, Matthew Peloquin
Junior Class, First Honors: Heloise Dubois, Emily Pin


Music, Arts and Community Events

Post Your Event

Local News

Local News

Classifieds

Sports Pic of the Week

Twitter Feed