We are hometown news

Third Quarter Honor Roll 2009-2010

AGAWAM
Senior Class, First Honors: Marija Molta.
Senior Class, Second Honors: James Paleologopoulos.
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Frank Grimaldi.

CHICOPEE
Senior Class, First Honors: Joseph Dziok, Tyler Galarneau and Angelique Pasquale.
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Emily Banerjee and Christopher Madden.

LONGMEADOW
Senior Class, First Honors: Caroline Heafey and Kayla Quick.
Senior Class, Second Honors: Vanessa Bartolo and Daniel Papaleo.
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Joan Daniel.
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Min Sung Kim and India Luxton.

FEEDING HILLS
Senior Class, First Honors: Colin Fenton.
Senior Class, Second Honors: Amber Szczebak.
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Alyssa Berthiaume and Byungju In.
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Jae Shim.
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Amber Greene.

HOLYOKE
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Matthew Oleksak.

LONGMEADOW
Senior Class, First Honors: Kathleen Tower.
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Taylor Rooney.
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Matthew Foley.

SOUTH HADLEY
Junior Class, Second Honors: Linnea Carroll.
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Cullen Geary and Nicholas Prentiss.

SOUTHWICK
Senior Class, First Honors: Michael DeSimone.
Junior Class, First Honors: David Eufemia.
Junior Class, Second Honors: Jackie Badger.
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Joshua Coon.

SPRINGFIELD
Senior Class, First Honors: Laura Adams, Nora Bond, Thomas Campbell, Nicholas Catjakis, Nicole Enderlin, Katrina Guberow, Olivia Jones, James Kelliher, Shelby Miner, Therese Schreiner, Molly Shea and Shamoore Simpson. Senior class, second honors: Gage Azeez, Eric Chapdelaine, Elizabeth Cignoli, Angela DeMaio, Breana Giordano, Gianna Gorneault, Marisa Graziano, Nathan Greenwood, Ariana Kane, Ashley Lamontagne, Alexander Maki, Ricardo Marrero, Hayley Paige, Gregory Parrott, Diana Ramos, John Southworth, Sinely Vegerano and Anthony Zambelli.
Junior Class, First Honors: James Asselin, Czar Oliver Awat, Alexander Chin, Elizabeth Footit, Codi Forney, Rebecca Gazda, Ryan Migeed, Thomas Morneau, Alexandra Nicolai, Christina Rodriguez, Sue Ryu and Meghan Sullivan.
Junior Class, Second Honors: Mahib Balde, Francesca Brodeur, Stefani Cheney, Dante Christofori, Zachary Collura, Stephanie DeCaro, Delina Devillier, Regina DiGiovanni, Thanh Duong, Jeffrey Fellion, Alyssa Goehlert, Alanna Grady, Jonathan Housey, Kabrillen Jones, Connor Maloney, Benjamin Marotte, Juliet Mejia, Anna Ngo, Robert Patrie, Lillian Pham, Gerald Spear, Neelan Tougias, Chelsea Trim, Emily Troczynski, Joseph Vo, Kyle Webb and Ashanti Woods.
Sophomore Class, First Honors: Martha Crowley, Elise Guillen, Kimberly Nguyen, Trinh Pham, Sara Price and Hee Yeon. Sophomore class, second honors: Myles Baidy, Thomas Brunton, Erica D'Angelo, Thomas DelViscio, Nora Garrity, Tyler Hicks, Brianna Jackson, Allyssa Kenney, Ariana Liquori, Meghan Long, Hannah Migeed, Christa Mole', Christian Morneau, Genaro Sarno, Danielle Savoie and Michelle Tran.
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Byron Bixler, Chad Fanti, Diep Huynh, Jade Neves-Novak, Kayla O'Connor and Mary Kate Sullivan.
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Chelsea Bateman, Francheska Cordero, Alexa DeVillier, Ryan Foley, Luis Garcia, Kayla Garvey, Charles Goodine, Alexander Henle, Thomas Lin, Michael McCarthy, Anh Nguyen, Michelle Patterson, Benjamin Roberts, Kristie Scavotto, Ryan Spear, Theresa Vu and Steven Young.

WESTFIELD
Senior Class, First Honors: Magda Zydzik.
Senior Class, Second Honors: Ashley McLellan-Boland.
Junior Class, First Honors: Juliet Janicik.
Junior Class, Second Honors: Nicole Aube.
Sophomore Class, Second Honors: Samuel Burke.

WEST SPRINGFIELD
Senior Class, Second Honors: Jordan Couture and Michael Vescio.
Junior Class, Second Honors: Tanya Hannoush and Jennifer Powers.
Freshmen Class, First Honors: Laura Powers.
Freshmen Class, Second Honors: Alycia Hannoush.


Music, Arts and Community Events

Post Your Event

Local News

Local News

Classifieds

Sports Pic of the Week

Twitter Feed