OBITUARIES

OBITUARIES Obits-671705394.jpg
Obituaries
Every week we will provide you with a complete listing of deaths from the
preceding week from throughout greater Springfield. We are doing this as a convenience to our readers in case you miss an obit in the daily paper. We hope you find this useful and that you will refer to it weekly.

If you wish to place an obituary for a friend or loved one, simply ask the funeral director you are working with to place your obituary in The Reminder.
Death Notices ending June 11, 2021

AGAWAM
Patricia A. Curran
George S. Strycharz

CHICOPEE
Katherine J. Dziewit
Patrick L. "Pat" Murphy
Robert J. Ostrowski
Christine M. (Golba) Palis
Michael Piesyk
Ruth and Gail Reese
Antoinetta M. Sweeney
Walter R. Zurowski

EAST LONGMEADOW
Rosa Daniele
Josephine A. Manfredi
Rachelle Moreau
Alvin H. "Bud" Seligman
Richard A. Shurtleff

EASTHAMPTON
Richard L. Lebeau
Dr. Norman G. Roy

ENFIELD, CT
Eva-Jeanne Kealey

FEEDING HILLS
William P. Clark

FLORENCE
Richard M. Gnatek
Paul R. Lastowski

HATFIELD
Gregory J. Papageorge

HOLYOKE
Maureen A. Bussiere
Norman A.Cournoyer Sr.
Frank J. Erricolo
Sally M. Petit
Mary C.Riffenburg

INDIAN ORCHARD
Annette M. Cooley
Alice S. Vooris
Violet M. Zeleznok

LONGMEADOW
Philip Holmes Barnhart
Shirley L. Dashnaw
George Robert Ditomassi Jr.
Rylee Elizabeth Jewell
Marvin Berton Krasner
Miriam Odentz
Mary Jane Hastie "MJ" Okai
Nancy Louise Tyborowski

LUDLOW
Fernando Batista
Ana Gloria Cacela
Deborah L. Freniere
Jacqueline Y. (Fournier) Jurga
Nancy R. Rogers
John L.Sullivan Jr.
Michele T. Tourville

 




 

NORTHAMPTON
William C.Duffus Jr.
Stanley G. Pelis
Gary F. Shumway
Gail K. Wingate
Terese (Dotsy) Yaffe

SOUTHAMPTON
Carolyn M. Gray
Stanley Lech

SOUTHWICK
Maureen J. Allen

SPRINGFIELD
Rita S. Bell
Francis M. Canning
Steve L. Champagne
Edward J. Cooley
William J. Dulude
Patricia L. Ellis
Florence M. Farmer
Victoria L. Ford
Richard F. Gilsinger
Jayne Hope Hay
Keith G. Jones
Wayne J. Marek
William J.Matchett Jr.
Georgia A. Moore
Theresa A. Parisi
Joan F. Quirk
Cecil G. Rodriques
Anne Marie Rosberg
Mamie L. Smith
Tommie Lee Thomas
Joseph Vincent Vedda
Keith Wood

WEST SPRINGFIELD
Joanne Campagnari
Lori Derouin
David P. Maratea
Carl C.Scott Jr.
John V. Tranghese
Donald F. Withee

WESTFIELD
Harry A.Bowen III
Paul V. Condarcuri
Henry W. Iglesias
Gertrude Mae "Trudy" (Monroe) Pietskowski
James E. Siska

WILLIAMSBURG
Richard D. Boynton
David A.Degon Sr.
Donald Lee Facey
Richard P. Martial
Victor R.O'Brien Sr.
Francis J. Shea
Jacqueline M. Taft