OBITUARIES

OBITUARIES Obits-671705394.jpg
Obituaries
Every week we will provide you with a complete listing of deaths from the
preceding week from throughout greater Springfield. We are doing this as a convenience to our readers in case you miss an obit in the daily paper. We hope you find this useful and that you will refer to it weekly.

If you wish to place an obituary for a friend or loved one, simply ask the funeral director you are working with to place your obituary in The Reminder.
Death Notices ending Nov. 18, 2021

AGAWAM
Greta Anne Greenburg
Evelyn F. Langevin
Ethel St. Onge
Mary Rose
Laura J. Shubert

AMHERST
Jeannette Benet Gunner
Norman Schulerud Bie Jr.
Irene Mary Dougherty

BELCHERTOWN
Barbara A. Foley
June S. Henneman
Gerard Provost
David P. West

CHICOPEE
Francine G. Cavanaugh
Michael J. Dion
Nickoletta M. Dyka
Theodore J. Klaus Sr.
Claire Y. Laflamme
Theresa J. Lesik
John A. Majgier
Stanley J. Maziarz Jr.
Richard J. Paulin
Robert P. Taliceo Sr.

CUMMINGTON
Eva L. Howes

EAST LONGMEADOW
Tracy D. Osgood

EASTHAMPTON
Tina M. Fournier
Joyce Hull
Henry “Rusty”?Jones
Cecelia S. (Maiewski)?Malinowski
Priscilla Pike
Eugene M. Ryan
Richard Daniel Steinbock
Dirk Vondell

FEEDING HILLS
Gloria A. McLellan

FLORENCE
Mary Luce Kasper
Kathleen (Start) Benoit
Kathryn (Kk)?Matrishon
Joyce M. Olum-Galaski

GRANBY
James E. Stone

HADLEY
Maryann Kowal

HAMPDEN
Rita McKenna Fairbanks
Karen B. Hatch

HOLYOKE
Kenneth Lonnie Atchison
Barbara A. Chatel
John J. Griffin Jr.
Michael Holubecki
Sr. Barbara Huller S.P.
Ellen M. Larder
Luz Maria Rivera
Thomas D. Wallace

INDIAN ORCHARD
Earl H. Thibodeau Jr

LONGMEADOW
Alan E. Baskin
Gerard Andre Boucher
Gloria Irene Pelow
Stephen Silverman
Carmen (Gobbi)?Vangsness

LUDLOW
George H. Adams Jr.
Jose Alberto
Ronald L. Douville
Frances Germain
Frank U. Kerstetter
Raymond M. LaVallee
Fernando Machado

NORTHAMPTON
Suzanne Warner
Alice F. Wiater

SOMERS, CT
Lois Brogan

SOUTH HADLEY
William T. Morris
Louis J. (Gino) Sbrega

SOUTHAMPTON
Barbara F. Wilber

SOUTHWICK
Rick L. Bengston
David R. Herbele
Robert W. Horacek

SPRINGFIELD
Sheila M. Babin
Joseph W. Bobianski
Claire H. DeBlois
Florence T. Ethier
Paul L. Gelinas
Reverand Earl C. Green
Maria Grosso
Samuel “Spiros”?Haidemenos
Debra Jean Margoles
Norma Jean Marron
Thomas Brendan Murphy
Jack D. Phillips
Sr. Mary T. Quinn SSJ
Linda M. Recor
Anthony Reyes
Maharania Rose
Eloise Tart

SUNDERLAND
Mary Ann Uchneat

WEST SPRINGFIELD
Joan E. Bajowski
David Robert Boisjolie
Sr. Mary of the Immaculate Conception Cataleta
Lawrence E. “Larry” Delgrego
Carolyn A. Maryea
Anna M. Przbyla
Anthony N. Sacco Jr.

WESTFIELD
Betty L. (Slater) Allen
Frank DellaPenna
Richard E. Holloway
Elizabeth A. Neylon
Clara A. Page
Richard “Rit” A. Schultz

WILBRAHAM
Mary D. Booth
Joel A. Gonyea
Robert Merrill